GPSC 56th Annual Tuesday Sundown Spring Series Race Results – Race 3

GPSC 56th Annual Tuesday Sundown Spring Series Race Results – Race 3 Updated 6/8/17 (pdf)

Spring 2017 Race Overall, current standings (pdf)

2017 Spring Series # 3

Grosse Pointe Sail Club

Race Date: 6 Jun 2017
Wind Speed: ENE 10+kts
PRELIMINARY
Cloudy Waves 1-3ft

PHRF A

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:00:00 / Dist. 6.70nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Firing Line 1398 117 20:02:56 01:02:56 00:49:52
2 Canadian Racer 1 90 20:01:00 01:01:00 00:50:57 10
3 La Buena Vida 79 84 20:00:52 01:00:52 00:51:29 14
4 Sprint 6 2608 96 20:02:25 01:02:25 00:51:42 16
5 Epic 35427 54 19:58:57 00:58:57 00:52:55 27
6 Freedom 84 39 19:59:55 00:59:55 00:55:34 51
7 Perversion 2 24 19:58:56 00:58:56 00:56:15 57
8 Covert 33599 72 20:04:33 01:04:33 00:56:31 60
9 Island Sister 56613 78 20:06:49 01:06:49 00:58:06 74

Cruising

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Cruising PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:05:00 / Dist. 6.70nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Freeway 10211 120 20:08:47 01:03:47 00:50:23
2 Spectre 33623 114 20:09:40 01:04:40 00:51:56 14
4 Ecstasea 16267 168 20:17:42 01:12:42 00:53:56 32

JAM A

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
JAM A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:10:00 / Dist. 6.70nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Scrimshaw 5236 153 20:19:47 01:09:47 00:52:42
2 Whippersnapper 15206 132 20:17:52 01:07:52 00:53:08 4
3 Avatar 15056 138 20:19:09 01:09:09 00:53:44 9
4 Mas Cencerro 15491 189 20:25:52 01:15:52 00:54:46 19
5 Spirit 25278 165 20:28:10 01:18:10 00:59:45 63
RAF 7 Satisfaction 25799 115

PHRF B

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:20:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Go Train 6 174 20:00:41 00:40:41 00:27:21
2 No Rebase 22391 126 19:59:16 00:39:16 00:29:36 29
3 Air Force 108 138 20:00:32 00:40:32 00:29:57 34
4 Defiant 15790 174 20:03:47 00:43:47 00:30:27 40
5 Tiki 56 174 20:08:13 00:48:13 00:34:53 98

Cal 25

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Cal 25 PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:25:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 HolmeBrew 1029 225 20:09:29 00:44:29 00:27:14
2 Blue Cloud 1237 225 20:09:51 00:44:51 00:27:36 5
3 Draco 1633 225 20:10:52 00:45:52 00:28:37 18
4 WhiteFang 1496 225 20:11:06 00:46:06 00:28:51 21
5 Chickenhawk 694 225 20:11:35 00:46:35 00:29:20 27
6 Details 779 225 20:12:16 00:47:16 00:30:01 36
7 23 Skiddoo 23 225 20:13:57 00:48:57 00:31:42 58
9 DNF Ablaze 2631 225

PHRF C

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:30:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Blown Away Too 1 186 20:15:47 00:45:47 00:31:31
2 Windward 2751 204 20:17:30 00:47:30 00:31:52 5
3 Bacchus 119 198 20:17:57 00:47:57 00:32:46 16

Crescent

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Crescent PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:35:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Utopia 16 219 20:19:20 00:44:20 00:27:33
2 Evil Monkey 10 219 20:19:46 00:44:46 00:27:59 6
3 French Connection 12 219 20:20:53 00:45:53 00:29:06 20
4 Rotterdam 21 219 20:20:54 00:45:54 00:29:07 20
5 Moxie 22 219 20:22:02 00:47:02 00:30:15 35
6 Manon 4 219 20:24:17 00:29:17 00:32:30 65
7 Mania 27 219 20:25:08 00:50:08 00:33:21 76

Questions? Contact: gpsc.racechair@gmail.com
Number of boats scored: 41