GPSC 56th Annual Tuesday Sundown Spring Series Race Results – Race 2

GPSC 56th Annual Tuesday Sundown Spring Series Results – Race 2 (pdf)

2017 Spring Series # 2

Grosse Pointe Sail Club

Race Date: 30 May 2017
Wind Speed: WSW 6-10kts
PRELIMINARY
Fair Waves 0-1ft

PHRF A

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:00:00 / Dist. 6.70nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Firing Line 1398 117 20:07:51 01:07:51 00:54:47
2 Canadian Racer 1 90 20:06:49 01:06:49 00:56:46 18
3 Voodoo 346 99 20:08:26 01:08:26 00:57:23 23
4 La Buena Vida 79 84 20:07:41 01:07:41 00:58:18 31
5 Epic 35427 54 20:04:26 01:04:26 00:58:24 32
6 Sprint 6 2608 96 20:10:19 01:10:19 00:59:36 43
7 Covert 33599 72 20:10:23 01:10:23 01:02:21 68
8 Blond 178 120 20:16:04 01:16:04 01:02:40 71
9 Freedom 84 39 20:07:52 01:07:52 01:03:31 78
10 Perversion 2 24 20:10:49 01:10:49 01:08:08 120
11 Island Sister 56613 78 20:19:12 01:19:12 01:10:29 141

Cruising

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Cruising PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:05:00 / Dist. 6.70nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Freeway 10211 120 20:19:32 01:14:32 01:01:08
2 Spectre 33623 114 20:20:13 01:15:13 01:02:29 12
3 Rapture 25523 123 20:21:36 01:16:36 01:02:52 16
4 Ecstasea 16267 168 20:31:01 01:26:01 01:07:15 55

JAM A

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
JAM A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:10:00 / Dist. 6.70nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Avatar 15056 138 20:22:38 01:12:38 00:57:13
2 Scrimshaw 5236 153 20:24:54 01:14:54 00:57:49 5
3 Spirit 25278 165 20:27:01 01:17:01 00:58:36 12
4 Aisling 42129 138 20:25:41 01:15:41 01:00:16 27
5 Whippersnapper 15206 132 20:25:54 01:15:54 01:01:10 35
6 Mas Cencerro 15491 189 20:33:58 01:23:58 01:02:52 51
7 Revelry 25670 174 20:40:36 01:30:36 01:11:10 125

PHRF B

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:20:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Go Train 6 174 20:06:11 00:46:11 00:32:51
2 Das Boot 62 138 20:04:12 00:44:12 00:33:37 10
3 No Rebase 22391 126 20:04:04 00:44:04 00:34:24 20
4 Air Force 108 153 20:07:36 00:47:36 00:35:52 39
5 Blue Chip 32307 150 20:08:11 00:48:11 00:36:41 50
6 Defiant 15790 174 20:12:08 00:52:08 00:38:48 78

Cal 25

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Cal 25 PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:25:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 HolmeBrew 1029 225 20:14:47 00:49:47 00:32:32
2 Chickenhawk 694 225 20:16:07 00:51:07 00:33:52 17
3 Draco 1633 225 20:16:17 00:51:17 00:34:02 20
4 Wicked 726 225 20:16:37 00:51:37 00:34:22 24
5 Blew By You 1291 225 20:16:44 00:51:44 00:34:29 25
6 WhiteFang 1496 225 20:17:20 00:52:20 00:35:05 33
7 Details 779 225 20:17:59 00:52:59 00:35:44 42
8 Blue Cloud 1237 225 20:18:57 00:53:57 00:36:42 54
9 Ablaze 2631 225 20:21:21 00:56:21 00:39:06 86
10 23 Skiddoo 23 225 20:22:11 00:57:11 00:39:56 97

PHRF C

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:30:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Windward 2751 204 20:21:49 00:51:49 00:36:11
2 Blown Away Too 1 186 20:21:03 00:51:03 00:36:47 8
3 Bacchus 119 198 20:23:52 00:53:52 00:38:41 33

Crescent

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Crescent PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:35:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Utopia 16 219 20:23:05 00:48:05 00:31:18
2 Evil Monkey 10 219 20:24:51 00:49:51 00:33:04 23
3 Rotterdam 21 219 20:25:16 00:50:16 00:33:29 28
4 Moxie 22 219 20:27:03 00:52:03 00:35:16 52
5 French Connection 12 219 20:29:25 00:54:25 00:37:38 83
6 Manon 4 219 20:30:28 00:55:28 00:38:41 96

Questions? Contact: gpsc.racechair@gmail.com
Number of boats scored: 47