GPSC 56th Annual Tuesday Sundown Spring Series Race Results – Race 1

GPSC 56th Annual Tuesday Sundown Spring Series Results – Race 1 (pdf)

2017 Spring Series # 1

GPSC

Race Date: 23 May 2017
Wind Speed: ENE 5-9kts
PRELIMINARY
Cloudy Waves 1-2ft, Shortened

PHRF A

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:00:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 La Buena Vida 79 84 20:01:25 01:01:25 00:54:59
2 Epic 35427 54 20:02:53 01:02:53 00:58:45 49
3 Canadian Racer 1 90 20:05:46 01:05:46 00:58:52 49
4 Perversion 2 24 20:02:47 01:02:47 01:00:57 78
5 Firing Line 1398 117 20:11:07 01:11:07 01:02:09 93
6 Island Sister 56613 78 20:09:46 01:09:46 01:03:47 115
7 Blonde 178 120 20:13:47 01:13:47 01:04:35 125
8 Escape 1 102 20:13:36 01:13:36 01:05:47 141
9 Sprint 6 2608 96 20:14:26 01:14:26 01:07:04 158
10 Covert 33599 72 20:14:30 01:14:30 01:08:59 183
11 Voodoo 346 99 20:17:31 01:17:31 01:09:56 195

Cruising

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Cruising PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:05:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Freeway 10211 120 20:13:55 01:08:55 00:59:43
2 Spectre 33623 108 20:17:04 01:12:04 01:03:47 53
3 Ecstasea 16267 168 20:36:23 01:31:23 01:18:30 245

JAM A

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
JAM A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:10:00 / Dist. 4.60nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Avatar 15056 138 20:21:26 01:11:26 01:00:51
2 Scrimshaw 5236 153 20:23:06 01:11:26 01:01:22 7
3 Whippersnapper 15206 132 20:22:39 01:12:39 01:02:32 22
4 Aisling 42129 138 20:25:17 01:15:17 01:04:42 50
5 Spirit 25278 165 20:29:24 01:19:24 01:06:45 77
6 Revelry 25670 174 20:46:39 01:36:39 01:23:19 293
7 Satisfaction 25799 115 20:46:00 01:36:00 01:23:19 343

PHRF B

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF B PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:20:00 / Dist. 3.80nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Defiant 15790 174 20:21:13 01:01:13 00:50:12
2 Air Force 108 153 20:20:06 01:00:06 00:50:25 3
3 No Rebase 22391 126 20:18:38 00:58:38 00:50:39 7
4 Das Boot 62 138 20:20:19 01:00:19 00:51:35 22

Cal 25

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Cal 25 PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:25:00 / Dist. 3.80nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Blue Cloud 1237 225 20:31:35 01:06:35 00:52:20
2 WhiteFang 1496 225 20:32:04 01:07:04 00:52:49 8
3 HolmeBrew 1029 225 20:33:16 01:08:16 00:54:01 27
4 Ablaze 2631 225 20:34:21 01:09:21 00:55:06 44
5 Blew By You 1291 225 20:35:17 01:10:17 00:56:02 58
6 Five Guys Named Moe 485 225 20:35:26 01:10:26 00:56:11 61
7 Chickenhawk 694 225 20:36:28 01:11:28 00:57:13 77
8 Wicked 726 225 20:37:11 01:12:11 00:57:56 88
9 Details 779 225 20:38:53 01:13:53 00:59:38 115
10 Draco 1633 225 20:48:59 01:23:59 01:09:44 275

PHRF C

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
PHRF C PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:30:00 / Dist. 3.80nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Bacchus 119 198 20:50:15 01:20:15 01:07:43
2 Windward 2751 204 21:00:19 01:30:19 01:17:24 153

Crescent

Div Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Seconds Behind*
Crescent PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 19:35:00 / Dist. 3.80nm *Time Behind is Sec/Mile
1 Manon 4 219 20:47:46 01:12:46 00:58:54
2 Moxie 22 219 20:50:17 01:15:17 01:01:25 40
3 Evil Monkey 10 219 20:51:05 01:16:05 01:02:13 52
4 Utopia 16 219 20:53:51 01:18:51 01:04:59 96
5 French Connection 12 219 20:55:32 01:20:32 01:06:40 123
6 Rotterdam 21 219 21:03:13 01:28:13 01:14:21 244

Questions? Contact: gpsc.racechair@gmail.com
Number of boats scored: 43